Mopars at the Strip Show and Shine Competition Results

A-Body Stock (Plymouth) First: Jessie Fillingame; '69 'Cuda 440 Second: Roy Pearce; '71 Duster Third: Tony Longo; '67 'Cuda

A-Body Stock (Dodge) First: Don Lewis; '69 Dart GTS Second: Rick Lacy; '67 Dart GT

A-Body Modified (Plymouth) First: Michael Pollard; '68 Plymouth Second: Larry Oberman; '68 'Cuda Third: Gary Coon; '68 'Cuda

A-Body Modified (Dodge) First: Ronald Silva; '71 Demon Second: Robert Steinwachs; '64 Dart GT Third: Bruce Wilson; '72 Dart Swinger

B-Body '62-'67 Stock First: Rodger Hunter; '64 33 post Second: Bob Matthews; '64 Belvedere Third: Frank Lampkin; '67 Coronet

B-Body Modified '62-'67 (Plymouth) First: Randy Palmer; '64 Belvedere I Second: Don Kerns; '64 440 Third: Karen Intemann; '63 330

B-Body Modified '62-'67 (Dodge) First: Rick Vieths; '67 Coronet Second: Bob Jones; '67 Charger Third: Corby Martens; '67 Coronet

B-Body Stock '68-'70 (Plymouth) First: Jim Collins; '70 Road Runner Second: John Bottorff; '69 Road Runner Third: Gene Werst; '69 Road Runner

B-Body Stock '68-'70 (Dodge) First: Peter Swainson; '70 Charger R/T Second: Jim Spetzman; '691/2 Super Bee Third: Matthew Chapman: '69 Charger

B-Body Modified '68-'70 (Plymouth) First: Zeke Ballinger; '69 Road Runner Second: D.J. Vargus; '69 Road Runner Third: Norm Barringer; '68 Road Runner

B-Body Modified '68-'70 (Dodge) First: Tom Garcia; '70 Charger Second: Dean Christofferson; '69 Charger Third: Don Almeido; '68 Charger R/T

B-Body Stock '71-Newer First: Ken Machynia; '71 Satellite Sebring Second: Kori Alexander; '71 Charger R/T Third: David Williams; '72 Charger

B-Body Modified '71-Newer First: Robert Bencsko; '71 Charger Super Bee

B-Body Hemi (Stock only) First: Roger Sorenson; '68 Hemi Dodge

Superbird/Daytona First: Jim & Delma McCauley; '69 Daytona Charger Second: Kim Fredrick; '70 Superbird

C-Body Stock First: Charlie Backes; '68 Polara

E-Body Stock '70-'71 (Plymouth) First: Barry Boyles; '71 'Cuda Second: Steve Alderette; '70 440 'Cuda Third: John Barrett; '71 'Cuda

E-Body Stock '70-'71 (Dodge) First: Jim Klovias; '70 Challenger R/T Second: Bradley Peters; '70 Challenger Third: D.J. Vargus '70 Challenger T/A

E-Body Modified '70-'71 (Plymouth) First: Bill & Mary Sue Pharr; '70 'Cuda Second: Steve Vucovich '70 'Cuda Third: Dalin Larsen; '71 'Cuda

E-Body Modified '70-'71 (Dodge) First: Mark Yates; '70 Challenger Second: Adam Rennecker; '71 Challenger Third: Dave Poulsen; '70 Challenger

E-Body Stock '72-'74 First: Steve & Jean Weber; '72 'Cuda

E-Body Modified '72-'74 First: Don Almeido; '74 'Cuda

Front Wheel Drive First: Robin Claus; '93 LeBaron Second: Jaron Larsen; '92 Stealth

Antique Stock '61-Earlier First: Greg Childs; '57 Royale

Chrysler 300 First: Brian Scott; '61 300G Second: Gene & Audrey Barrett; '57 300C Third: Cecil Moore; '61 300G

Trucks Pre-'94 First: Sam & Kerry Kontges; '78 Lil' Red Express First: Marc Burwell; '91 Sub Ram (custom) Second: Tim Irving; '89 Shelby Convertible Third: John Teas; '70 D-200

Ram Stock '94-Later First: Patrick Cone; '03 1500 Second: Mike Wieberg; '02 Ram

Dakota Stock First: Steve West; '01 Dakota

Dakota Modified First: Ronnie Collins; '00 Dakota R/T Second: Steve Feiler; '01 Dakota

Viper First: Caarlos Maestas; '99 Viper

Pro Street First: Steve Olivera; '70 'Cuda Second; Greg Fernald; '65 AFX

Race Cars First: Jim Godec; '33 Willys

Street Rod First: LeRoy Anderson; '34 2dr. Sedan Second: John Beale; '33 Plymouth

Daily Driver (Stock) First: Thomas Painter; '65 Dart GT

Daily Driver (Modified) First: Kelly Frankenberry; '70 Charger Second: Dave Teller; '70 'Cuda

AMC Stock First: Dewayne Ashmead; '70 AMX

Unclassified Stock First: Bob Smock; '65 Dart Charger

Unclassified Modified First: Dave Hartranft; '50 Plymouth Second: Steve Barsuk; '55 Plymouth Savoy Third: David Henriksen; '72 Monaco Wagon

PT Cruiser First: Sandy Tiedeman; '03 GT Turbo

Best of Show (A-Body Stock) Jessie Fillingame; '69 'Cuda 440

Best of Show (A-Body Modified) Ronald Silva; '71 Demon

Best of Show (B-Body Stock) Rodger Hunter; '64 330 Post

Best of Show (B-Body Modified) Randy Palmer; '65 Belvedere I

Best of Show (C-Body Stock) Charlie Backes; '68 Polara

Best of Show (E-Body Stock) Barry Boyles; '71 Hemi 'Cuda

Best of Show (E-Body Modified) Mark Yates; '70 Challenger

Best of Show (Truck) Marc Burwell; '71 Sub Ram Custom

Mopar Performance Pick Barry Boyles; '71 Hemi 'Cuda

Popular Choice Bob Matthews; '64 Belvedere

Best-Looking Race Car Tom Skjonsberg; '70 Hemi 'Cuda