YOUNG GUNS - DODGE MODIFIED

1st William Krause Jr., West Newton, PA.1963 Dodge Polara 500

2nd Ryan Palmer, Batavia, NY 2003 Dodge Stratus RT

YOUNG GUNS - PLYMOUTH MODIFIED

1st Jesse Furr, Woodbridge, VA. 1972 Plymouth Duster

2nd Corey Pant, Centreville, MI. 1974 Plymouth Duster

YOUNG GUNS - MODIFIED TRUCK & VAN

1st Nicole Thomas, McHenry, IL. 1998 Dodge Dakota

Mopar Nats "OE-CERTIFIED" (Original Equipment)

(Gold/Silver/Bronze Certified based on Mopar Nats'OE' Standards)

Gold Karl Ginter, Frederick, MD 1970 Challenger RT Hemi

Silver Thomas Myers, Galesburg, IL. 1970 AAR Cuda

Bronze David Holderied, Davison, MI. 1969 Dodge Charger

Bronze Bob Malcom, Peebles, OH. 1970 Plymouth Superbird

"Burn-Out Contest Winners"

Sponsored by Bob Malcom Chrysler Dodge Jeep.

Friday

1st Josh Black, Terre Haute, IN. 1973 Dodge Charger SE

2nd Kenny Bayloz, Gallipolis, OH. 1972 Dodge Demon

3rd Ron Vlasak, Cutler, OH. 1966 Dodge Dart

Saturday

Car - 1st Scott Jeffe, Novi, MI. 1969 Dodge Charger RTSE

2nd Lowell Horn, Pataskala, OH. 1971 Dodge Dart Swinger

3rd Jimmy Stock, Manitowoc, WI. 1978 Dodge Magnum RT

Truck - 1st Brad Baylor, Gallipolis, OH.1993 Dodge Dakota

2nd Martin Horn, 1994 Dodge Ram Diesel

3rd Lance Barnhiser, Grand Rapids, MI. 1998 Dodge 3500 Diesel

MOPAR NATS MATCH BOX DRAG RACE - Children 9 and under

(40 Entries) - Winner - Brendon Peck, Battlecreek, MI.

Runner-Up - Andy Borger, Gibsonin, PA.

Semi - Dylan Dyer, Collinsville, OK.

DRAG RACING

FLOW MASTER Street Bracket Trophy Race

Winner - Dennis Cherry, Indianapolis, IN. 1993 Dodge Dakota 15.28@89.82

Runner-Up - William Brewer, New Carlise, OH. 1969 RR 14.61@88.39

Tube Technologies Saturday Nostalgic Class Winners

AFX - Kevin Dundas, Ajax Ontario, 64 Plym Belv. 9:59@140

N/SSA - Doug Duell, Newburg, IN. 64 Plym Wagon 10:04@121

N/SSB - Joe Ewing, Evansville, IN. 1963 Dodge Polara

N/SSC - Larry Smith, Rushville, OH. 1962 Dodge Dart

N/SSD - Bill Kruse, West Newton, PA. 1963 Dodge 330

N/SSE - Tom Taylor, Altoona, PA. 62 Plym. Savoy

Sunday Drag Elimination Results

"Quick 16" Sponsored by Monicatti C-J

Winner - Rick Riegger, Otsego, MN. 00 Dragster, 7.7@171.53

Runner-Up - Rick Allison, Camby IN. 93 Daytona, 7.79@177.14

"Super-Pro" Sponsored by Mopar Performance Parts

Winner - Troy Hemmerling, Mt. Vernon, OH. 72 Challenger, 10.8@103

Runner-Up - Bill Allard, Columbus, OH. 1973 Duster, 13.36@62.MPH

"Pro" Sponsored by Mancini Racing

Winner - Laura Lawson, Columbus, OH. 74 Challenger, 12.82@103 MPH

Runner-Up - Jeff Couts, Auburn, IN. 70 Challenger, 12.07@110.43 MPH

"Street" Sponsored by Flowmaster

Winner - Fuzzy McKnight, Pataskala, OH. 78 Volare, 16.68@80.24 MPH

Runner-Up -Greg Reese, Hebron, OH. 78 SuperCoupe, 14.4@93.61 MPH

"Nostalgic Shoot-Out" Sponsored by Tube Technologies

Winner - John Comstock, Grove City, OH. 63 Belevd, 11.03@122 MPH

Runner-Up - Tom Shirey, New Castle PA, 64 Belvd 12.12@97.93 MPH

"Neon" Shoot-Out Sponsored by Indy Cylinder Head

Winner - John Moorman, Utica, MI. 03 SRT-4, 12.7@107 MPH

Runner-Up - Vincent Coffey, Cincinnati, OH. 97 Neon, 15.7@79 MPH

"Young Guns" Bracket Sponsored by Mopar Muscle Magazine

Winner - John Lawson, Columbus, OH. 71 Duster, 10.11@129 MPH

Runner-Up - Rob Twigg, Holland, OH. 75 Dart, 15.8@54 MPH

FWD Challenge - Sponsored by Howell Automotive

Winner - Rob Pachner, New Springfield, OH, 83 Shelby, 10.65@133 MPH

Runner-Up - Jason Trotter, Des planes, IL. 87 Shadow, 13.14@102 MPH

YEAR ONE F.A.S.T.

Winner - Joel Nystrom, Buffalo, NY, 67 GTX, 11.5@123MPH

Runner-Up - Dave Dudek, Jr. Shelby, MI. 70 Challenger, 11.48@124MPH.

Summit Racing "Best Reaction Time" - Todd Byler, LaGrange, IL.

Mopar Nationals Model Car Contest sponsored by AUTOKNOW Literatureand Hobbies, Utica, MI www.autoknow.net Junior Stock

1st Jonathan Dennison, Age 11, Finleyville, PA 71 Cuda

Junior Modified

1st Tyler Halton, Age 11, Hilliard, OH. 71 Challenger

2nd Kyle Kohr, Age 8, Myerstown, PA. 69 Charger

Junior Mixed (Had Help!)

1st Bryan Doyle, Age 10, Oreland, PA. Mr. Norms Funny Car

2nd David Johns, Age 9, Bethel, OH. 71 Challenger

3rd Kevin Kohr, Age 4, Myerstown, PA. Copperhead Concept Car

Senior Stock (Age 13-17)

1st Cody Ryan, Age 15, Peoria IL. 71 Duster

2nd Jacob Bresinski, Age 13, Warren, MI. 70 Challenger

3rd T.J. Evans, Age 15, Cedarville, OH. 78 Little Red Express

Junior Modified (Age 13-17)

1st Andy Ortel, Age 15, Tipp City, OH. 80 Omni 024 Pro Street

2nd Bill Dennison, Age 14, Finleyville, PA. 70 Super Bee Pro Street

3rd Jacob Bresinski, Age 13, Warren, MI. Chrysler 300C Sedan Delivery

Adult Stock

1st Michael Blauser, Age 35, Cheektowago, NY. 75 Roadrunner

2nd Chris Bungard, Age 30, Wheeling, WV. 71 Duster 340

3rd Kevin Wallenhorst, Age 39, North Royalton, OH. 70 Challenger T/A

Adult Modified

1st Mike Dowd, Age 54, Greenfield, WI, 71 Charger Daytona

2nd Chris Bungard, Age 30, Wheeling, WV. 95 Dodge Ram

3rd Michael Blauser, Age 35, Cheektowaga, NY. 71 Petty Roadrunner

Miscellaenous

1st Jim Anthony, Age 39, Baltimore, OH. Mopar Slot Car Collection

2nd Kevin Cates, Age 27, Oakley, MI. 95 HEMI Powered Sprint Car

3rd Russell Gwin, Age 34, Frezeyburg, OH. Alt WB, Chopped Super Bee

Diorama

1st David Richie, Age 56, Heath, OH. "Tribute to Dad" 67 Charger Garage

2nd Alan Oliver, Age 22, Deleware, OH. Joe Dirt Daytona

3rd Nicole Thomas/Kevin Kachlic, Age 20, Wonder Lk, IL. "Ring Box"

Nancy Adams Memorial Award (Best of Show)

Kevin Wallenhorst, Age 39, North Royalton, OH. 69 Daytona

Autoknow Sponsors Choice

George Jenkins, Age 34, Oconowoc, WI. 64 Polara Pro Street

25th Annual MOPAR NATIONALS

"Plymouth Road Runner Tribute" August 12-14, 2005, National TrailRaceway, Columbus, Ohio